Menu
O
I

Iford and KingstonChurch of England Primary School

Home Page

Slideshow

School Clubs

To Sign up

Please see the Clubs board outside the office or speak to Miss Shortall for Help.  These are based on a first come, first serve basis.

 

Reserve Lists

Any children who are on reserve list of any club we endeavour to put automatically in to the next available club for that year group.

________________________________________________________________________________

 

BREAKFAST CLUB​

​Mondays - Thursdays 

7:40a.m. - 8:40am with breakfast and play.  

​School Hall 

Please see the office for details.   

Drop in : £4:50 per session per child

Booked termly in advance: £3:50 per session per child 

_______________________________________________________________________________

GYMNASTICS

Linda Goode

​​​​Mondays  -  3:30-4:30pm 
Venue: Hall​

​FOOTBALL - Internal

Years 5 & 6
Mrs Kerrigan 
Mondays - 3:15-4:15pm

ART CLUB

Clare O'Leary      

Monday & Tuesday's - 3:15pm-4:45pm
Venue:  Maple Class
Charge:  £7.50 per session
Year Groups: Year 1 to 6    

Sign up: Claire O'Leary 
               07944-043539 
Email:  clareoleary@ymail.com

NETBALL

Mr Dobell 

Tuesdays Y5&6 ​- 3:30-4:15pm 
Fridays Y3&4 - 3:30-4:15pm

Venue: Playground

CHOIR

Mrs Knight
Wednesdays - 3:30-4:15pm
​Years 4-6
Venue: Chestnut Class

FOREST SCHOOL

Hayley Cox 

Tuesdays & Thursday's 3:15-5:15pm
Venue: External (Outside wear)
Charge: £10 per session
Sign up : Hayley on 07751742127
Email: seabeyond@fastmail.com    

YOGA

Sevanti

Wednesdays - 3:15-4:45pm
Venue: Hall
Charge: £7 per class
Size:  12 places

Sign up : Sevanti
E-mail sevanti@being-in-unity.com

CHESS CLUB

​Mr McCulloch 

Years 3-6
Thursdays: 3:30-4:30pm

Venue: Oak Class

ANIMATION CLUB 

Lara Leslie

Thursdays - 3:15-4:30pm 
Venue: Chestnut Class 

E-mail​ : pressplayfilms80@gmail.com

We've had 4 3 8 4 visitors
Open days: 27th November - 9:30am; 28th November - 1:30pm; 4th December - 9:30am; 6th December - 9:30am; 7th January - 9:30am and 1:30pm
Top